Sunday, June 12, 2011

vestidos de noiva

images vestidos de noiva 2011. vestidos de noiva. Aluguer Vestidos de Noiva e
  • Aluguer Vestidos de Noiva e



  • number30
    11-24 04:06 AM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.
    Usualy Following is the list
    AP application
    2 photos Photo
    Check
    I-94
    A letter explaining why you need AP(sample letters from ),
    Copy of I485 receipt
    Covering letter
    Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    Marriage certificate





    wallpaper Aluguer Vestidos de Noiva e vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva sereia.
  • vestidos de noiva sereia.



  • katneni2
    08-03 12:37 PM
    Thank you very much Karthik.Your email gave me lot of strength.I will keep posted.





    vestidos de noiva. Vestido de Noiva Tipo Princesa
  • Vestido de Noiva Tipo Princesa



  • solaris27
    10-15 09:21 AM
    1) Will I get my DL extended till Jan 08 (based on H1b) or Sep 08 (based on EAD)?

    It depends what you want to use if you use H1B then till Jan 08 and if EAD then sep 08

    2) If they extend DL based on EAD, will I loose H1 status as I used EAD?

    No





    2011 vestidos de noiva sereia. vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva 2011.
  • vestidos de noiva 2011.



  • simon03
    07-15 12:35 PM
    I wish my company attorney could understand the basic ENGLISH instructions. Worst part, still doesn't admit his mistake and keeps pointing to the receipt issued by USCIS.

    Btw, I took Infopass appointment and went today to ask what should I do....given USCIS has issued receipt notice
    The officer responded similar to my attorney's response, stating given that USCIS has issued receipt, they are working on my appl and I may not need to send the fee..BUT he admitted that the fee was required..
    In short, still not sure what to do....



    more...


    vestidos de noiva. 239 idéias de vestido de noiva
  • 239 idéias de vestido de noiva



  • ganguteli
    05-28 01:22 PM
    How about Lawyers reducing their fees?

    We are all paying so much to lawyers and that fees is much higher than what USCIS charges.

    Why can't lawyers run a campaign or post on their blogs to reduce their fees.





    vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva para o dia.
  • vestidos de noiva para o dia.



  • emmar
    02-05 02:19 AM
    Hi,

    I think you have some really cute flash things on your websites. And how did you do that cool transparent ball with a gradient shadow on it, on the red background?

    And your price seems really good too.

    Maybe you would be interested in visiting another forum too, at www.wahm.com. You might be able to get some customers there because most people there have websites and don't know or have Flash.

    I also find that they give good marketing advice. I don't know if you need it, but I do, so I really appreciate it.



    more...


    vestidos de noiva. VESTIDOS DE NOIVA MAGGIE
  • VESTIDOS DE NOIVA MAGGIE



  • funny
    09-22 04:04 PM
    Keep that cell phone handy and take 20 mins from your time today..





    2010 Vestido de Noiva Tipo Princesa vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva 2011.
  • vestidos de noiva 2011.



  • solaris27
    05-18 08:35 AM
    I did it myself.

    Don't waste money for any lawyers .

    its very simple .



    more...


    vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva para o dia.
  • vestidos de noiva para o dia.



  • shruthii_1210@yahoo.com
    09-30 08:05 PM
    All the above answers are favor to the employer and not to us (employee).
    Can any of you help by posting some ideas (for changing the employer before 180 with the approved i140 and EAD cards) in favor of the employee bcz i am really very sad about my situation. plz help brothers !!

    Thanks
    karthick





    hair vestidos de noiva 2011. vestidos de noiva. Vestidos de Noiva
  • Vestidos de Noiva



  • polapragada
    02-17 11:43 AM
    we worked on this op-ed article and Nitin did exceptional hard work and we can see the results here -
    Hindustan Times Article about Discriminatory Amendment
    http://www.hindustantimes.com/StoryPage/StoryPage.aspx?sectionName=ViewsSectionPage&id=26183b7b-d7fe-4db4-a081-f54262ab1fd7&MatchID1=4924&TeamID1=4&TeamID2=2&MatchType1=1&SeriesID1=1244&PrimaryID=4924&Headline=Anti-immigrant+song
    OR
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=23776&page=1000

    We encourage all members to send us op-ed articles and will do our best to get them published in the media.

    thanks for your efforts



    more...


    vestidos de noiva. noiva vestido inverno
  • noiva vestido inverno



  • dpp
    06-20 05:32 PM
    Gurus
    Please advice on the usage of A number

    I came here as student and OPT before, the OPT had a A number

    In my approved I-140 i had a A number, both the numbers are different

    While filing the forms for 485/EAD/AP and I-693 ( medical report ) i saw a field for A number

    Which number must i put in the field

    Regards

    Do you have I-140 approval notice with you? If so, A# is going to be there just above the Beneficiary name. Nowadays, USCIS is assigning the A# when they approve I-140. This is what i got from my attorney Rajiv Khanna. Do not listen to them who says it comes only when I-485 is approved. Once I-485 is approved, there is no need to have A# number otherthan you want to apply for Citizenship or keep it for records. So, it is useful only while applying 485 or EAD or AP.





    hot 239 idéias de vestido de noiva vestidos de noiva. pelos vestidos de noiva
  • pelos vestidos de noiva



  • lazycis
    06-06 01:22 PM
    Thanks for link. I do not see my friend's employer who is currently facing lawsuit by an employee. I ensured the same by verifying with her.

    You need to be aware that there are state and federal laws. Usually complaints are filed with state DOL when employer did not pay salary or performed unlawful deduction. If employer violates H1B/GC laws, you can complain to federal DOL. The same story with filing complaint with the state court or federal court.



    more...


    house vestidos de noiva gravida. a vestidos de noiva. de vestidos de noivas,
  • de vestidos de noivas,



  • spec1968
    10-26 02:41 PM
    If i change my status from H1 to F1 until approval of 140 and change status from F1 to H1 will affect my green card process? I heard that once 140 is approved one will get 3 years extension irrespective of status ( i mean on F1 or out of country) . Please clarify





    tattoo vestidos de noiva para o dia. vestidos de noiva. Vestidos de Noiva para tarde
  • Vestidos de Noiva para tarde



  • Saralayar
    08-13 11:02 AM
    This thread should be deleted. Not related to our cause.
    Time Pass thread... Just a break for world news...



    more...


    pictures VESTIDOS DE NOIVA MAGGIE vestidos de noiva. vestido de noiva
  • vestido de noiva



  • qasleuth
    04-27 03:27 PM
    pre-adjudicated - As of writing, your case is good-to-go and subject to fbi name check & visa number availability.
    under review - It may once be reviewed fully or partially before requesting for a visa number when available

    what if they are both used in the same sentence for the same case like they did for OP ? :)





    dresses pelos vestidos de noiva vestidos de noiva. Tipos de Vestidos de Noiva
  • Tipos de Vestidos de Noiva



  • vinzak
    10-14 12:21 PM
    Most likely her uncle sponsored his sibling and she was a dependant under 21 of that sibling (ie. one of her parent's) while applying.

    Once she has a GC it doesn't matter how she got it. The same rule applies, unless she got it through marriage, which doesn't seem to be the case here.

    To apply for citizenship she not only has to maintain residency but be present in the US for a majority of Five continous years. To maintain residency she only has enter the US once every year.

    Is she normally resident in the US or outside the US?



    more...


    makeup vestidos de noiva para o dia. vestidos de noiva. vestidos de noiva gravida. a
  • vestidos de noiva gravida. a



  • sonia_sd
    10-19 07:15 PM
    I second it :) NO SSN REQUIRED FOR PP. I filled out 000-00-0000 for my son. I believe there was a site or document I looked up and got this info (dont remember where I found it).

    You dont need a PIO. If it is emergency or you dont have time, just get a multiple entry visa. For kids at that age it does not make any difference whether they enter on PIO or a visa. Chicago issues visa the same day.

    BTW does Indian consulate do background check and issue 221(g) :D:D

    PS: I live in IL as well and you dont need SSN for kids to get a PP :)

    SSN IS Mandatory.





    girlfriend Vestidos de Noiva para tarde vestidos de noiva. Vestidos de Noiva de Inverno
  • Vestidos de Noiva de Inverno



  • priderock
    08-16 12:29 PM
    yes it will be funny if any of Exceed employee working in backlog center is also affcted by backlog of his labor application there.

    If there are any, they must have talked to some one and got it approved by now, because there is no order in approvals any way... :)





    hairstyles noiva vestido inverno vestidos de noiva. Vestido de Noiva Com Renda
  • Vestido de Noiva Com Renda



  • isthereawayout
    02-22 11:46 AM
    Its not exactly the same position. As you can see the requirements are slightly different.





    kanta80
    03-03 05:09 PM
    My F1 grace period is almost ending. I filed the change of status application to take H4 status and I have received the receipt for it. It says it takes about 100-150 days for the decision. My employer is going to apply for my H1B on April 1, 2006 and I think I will not have the H4 approval by then. Is it possible to apply for H1B with this pending H4 situation? I am concerned since my F1 grace period will end in a week. Will there be any problem at all?

    Thanks.





    franklin
    02-10 04:10 PM
    I think it all depends on what the job qualifications required are.

    For Eb2, the JOB DESCRIPTION (i.e. - not what your personal qualifications are) you generally need either a masters degree or bachelors with 5+ years experience. Please note, if you are thinking about jumping from EB3 to EB2 at the same company, without a change in job title - it will be tough to now say that your job requires the extra experience.

    In addition, if you don't have a master's degree, and are relying on years of experience, you are NOT able to count experience at your current company towards that.

    I know, its ridiculous, and basically discourages company loyalty.

    Hope this helps



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment